About Osimkhon Rakhmonov
Fighter Info | |
---|---|
Win | 10 |
Loss | 4 |
Draw | 0 |
Age | 31 |
Height | 66.1 in (168 cm) |
Last Weigh-In | 135 lbs (61 kg) |
Reach | 65.4 in (166 cm) |
Country | Tajikistan |
Osimkhon Rakhmonov
10 - 4 - 0
W-L-D
Piotr
Strus
Maycon
Silvan
9:4638
Avg fight time
33
First round finishes
Promotion | Bout |
---|---|
ACA | 8 |
ACB | 1 |
GPRO | 1 |
WLF | 4 |
17.05.2024 • ACA 175: Gordeev vs. Damkovskiy
Round
1
Time
1.47
Method
KO/TKO
9 - 4 - 0
W-L-D
17 - 9 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 175: Gordeev vs. Damkovskiy
Win
Punch
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Fighter weight
Bantamweight · 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
17.05.2024 • Status: cancelled
Division
135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Fighter weight
Bantamweight · 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
24.12.2023 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
02.09.2023 • ACA 162: Tumenov vs. Palmer
Round
3
Time
11.52
Method
KO/TKO
9 - 3 - 0
W-L-D
16 - 0 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 162: Tumenov vs. Palmer
Win
Ground & Pound
Billing
Main Card
Duration
5 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
19.05.2023 • ACA 157: Frolov vs Abdulaev
Round
2
Time
7.30
Method
KO/TKO
8 - 3 - 0
W-L-D
28 - 14 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 157: Frolov vs Abdulaev
Win
Punches & Ground & Pound
Billing
Preliminary Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Odds
-275 Moderate Favorite
19.05.2023 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
27.01.2023 • ACA 151: Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Round
1
Time
2.49
Method
Submission
7 - 3 - 0
W-L-D
5 - 2 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 151: Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Win
Arm Triangle Choke
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Odds
-200 Moderate Favorite
27.01.2023 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
04.10.2022 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
13.08.2022 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
21.05.2022 • ACA 139: Vartanyan vs. Ilunga
Round
3
Time
15.00
Method
Decision
6 - 3 - 0
W-L-D
4 - 0 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 139: Vartanyan vs. Ilunga
Win
Unanimous
Billing
Preliminary Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
21.05.2022 • Status: cancelled
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
11.06.2021 • ACA 124: Galiev vs. Batista
Round
2
Time
9.39
Method
Submission
5 - 3 - 0
W-L-D
6 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 124: Galiev vs. Batista
Win
Rear Naked Choke
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
09.04.2021 • ACA 121: Kerefov vs. Albaskhanov
Round
1
Time
4.48
Method
Submission
5 - 2 - 0
W-L-D
15 - 4 - 0
W-L-D
Event
ACA 121: Kerefov vs. Albaskhanov
Win
Submission
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
17.10.2020 • Berkut Young Eagles 13
Round
3
Time
15.00
Method
Decision
4 - 2 - 0
W-L-D
4 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
Event
Berkut Young Eagles 13
Win
Split
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
4 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
10 - 4 - 0
W-L-D
Event
WLF W.A.R.S. 39
Win
KO/TKO
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
126 lbs (57.0 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 126 lbs (57.0 kg)
23.08.2019 • WLF W.A.R.S. 37
Round
3
Time
15.00
Method
Decision
3 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
11 - 5 - 1
W-L-D
Event
WLF W.A.R.S. 37
Win
Unanimous
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
12.07.2019 • WLF W.A.R.S. 36
Round
3
Time
15.00
Method
Decision
2 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
12 - 6 - 0
W-L-D
Event
WLF W.A.R.S. 36
Win
Unanimous
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
15.03.2019 • WLF W.A.R.S. 32
Round
2
Time
8.25
Method
KO/TKO
1 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
5 - 2 - 0
W-L-D
Event
WLF W.A.R.S. 32
Win
KO/TKO
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Fighter weight
Flyweight · 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
13.10.2018 • Status: cancelled
Division
145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Fighter weight
Featherweight · 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
22.04.2018 • Berkut Young Eagles 3
Round
3
Time
15.00
Method
Decision
1 - 0 - 0
W-L-D
0 - 1 - 0
W-L-D
Event
Berkut Young Eagles 3
Win
Unanimous
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Fighter weight
Featherweight · 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
11.11.2017 • GPRO 25: Tatfight 6
Round
1
Time
0.45
Method
KO/TKO
0 - 0 - 0
W-L-D
0 - 0 - 0
W-L-D
Event
GPRO 25: Tatfight 6
Win
Punches
Billing
Main Card
Duration
3 x 5
Division
155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Fighter weight
Lightweight · 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Fighter Info | |
---|---|
Win | 10 |
Loss | 4 |
Draw | 0 |
Age | 31 |
Height | 66.1 in (168 cm) |
Last Weigh-In | 135 lbs (61 kg) |
Reach | 65.4 in (166 cm) |
Country | Tajikistan |